?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Mel
14 Lost: Orientation icons 
7th-Oct-2005 09:39 pm
Farscape: All is right
NO HOTLINKING
Please comment
Resources are listed in bio, and or memories
Screencaps from: whatdemydid

Teaser



10/10/2005
01. 02.

03. 04.

05. 06.

07.


10/07/2005

01. 02.

03. 04.

05. 06.

07. 08.

09. 10.

11. 12.

13. 14.



Crossposted at: good_losticons and losticons
Comments 
7th-Oct-2005 08:14 pm (UTC)
snagged #7
7th-Oct-2005 08:16 pm (UTC)
She shoots, she scores!

You rock, ma'am.

OK if I adopt 2, 10, 11 and 12? Not being greedy (OK, being greedy), but they're soooo preeeeety!
8th-Oct-2005 08:47 am (UTC)
They are all free to a good home lady. ;)

Good to see ya. Glad you liked them.
7th-Oct-2005 08:57 pm (UTC)
taking number 10 :D Love hurly
8th-Oct-2005 08:47 am (UTC)
I love Hurley too. :)
8th-Oct-2005 02:01 am (UTC)
snagging 6. 8. & 12.
8th-Oct-2005 08:49 am (UTC)
Glad you enjoyed.
8th-Oct-2005 02:11 am (UTC)
they are GREAT! Taking #2,7,14.
8th-Oct-2005 08:49 am (UTC)
Thanks!
10th-Oct-2005 07:58 pm (UTC)
#7. My eyes! Hee, funny.
10th-Oct-2005 08:33 pm (UTC)
Thanks. :)
10th-Oct-2005 08:11 pm (UTC)
Love Sawyer #2...would you possibly add "Best Thing"? Makes my heart go all gooey!
10th-Oct-2005 08:36 pm (UTC)
Not sure how you wanted it. See how you like this:

10th-Oct-2005 08:45 pm (UTC)
Oooo...*snags icon and makes out with it*
10th-Oct-2005 09:16 pm (UTC)
I'll take that as a yes. lol
10th-Oct-2005 08:11 pm (UTC)
1 in the 10/10 batch is gorgeous. 12 in the next batch is great-l
10th-Oct-2005 08:37 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much.
10th-Oct-2005 10:23 pm (UTC)
great stuff. I took 2 and the new one w/ HOME
11th-Oct-2005 09:46 am (UTC)
Thanks! Glad you liked
10th-Oct-2005 11:39 pm (UTC)
They are GREAT! Taking Ana and Sawyer icons:)
11th-Oct-2005 09:46 am (UTC)
thank you
11th-Oct-2005 08:55 am (UTC)
I saved number 6. Good job! It's very much my style! Will credit. :) And I like your Farscape layout. :) I loved that show!
11th-Oct-2005 09:48 am (UTC)
I'm glad you liked the icons. Thanks about the layout too...I just got done doing 100 icons for Farscape for icons100

take about icon overload!!! :) YAY Farscape!
11th-Oct-2005 11:10 am (UTC)
They are all great..but 2 is very very very very very very pretty...very very.

very.

very.

Yeah!
11th-Oct-2005 04:12 pm (UTC)
thanks. Several times!
12th-Oct-2005 05:40 pm (UTC)
Hello again! I continue to be amazed by your talent and I snagged your new Locke icons for my Locke rpg journal. :D Thank you! Will credit you again!
12th-Oct-2005 07:59 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like them, and that they work out for ya. I just love Locke.
2nd-Feb-2006 08:32 am (UTC)
Another great buddle of Lost icons. Love 10 and 11 from the second batch, from the first batch love the Kate one-heh.
This page was loaded Apr 20th 2018, 6:36 pm GMT.