?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Mel
10 SGA icons from 2.15 
13th-Feb-2006 02:16 am
Farscape: All is right
NO HOTLINKING
Please comment
Resources are listed in bio, and or memories
Screencaps from: oxoniensis

Teaser



#7 is part of your Birthday present un4scene
Hope you like it! :)





01. 02.

03. 04.

05. 06.

07. 08.

09. 10.

Thanks for stopping in!
Comments 
12th-Feb-2006 11:27 pm (UTC)
can I snag 1 and 3?
12th-Feb-2006 11:28 pm (UTC)
Of course you can!

I'm glad you like them
12th-Feb-2006 11:28 pm (UTC)
oh dear, I nearly took them all. They're so great and the phrases on them are wonderful! You make such great icons, I can never get enough =D

Heres what I took: 3,5,7,8,9,10 and will credit you of course. thanks again!
13th-Feb-2006 02:00 pm (UTC)
You're so nice to me. thanks. I'm glad you liked them again. Have fun. :)
12th-Feb-2006 11:34 pm (UTC)
I'd like to snag No. 1 please, though they're all great :)
13th-Feb-2006 02:00 pm (UTC)
thanks!!
(Deleted comment)
13th-Feb-2006 12:37 pm (UTC) - Re: FB: Icons
thank you. :)
13th-Feb-2006 12:58 am (UTC)
Must have #1
Will credit =)
13th-Feb-2006 02:01 pm (UTC)
Glad you liked it. thanks
13th-Feb-2006 01:00 am (UTC)
I nabbed almost all of them. Thanks. Oh and I love your banner btw. It's so vibrant. :D
13th-Feb-2006 02:01 pm (UTC)
thank you! I'm glad you enjoyed the header too. It was SO much fun to make. :)
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
(Deleted comment)
13th-Feb-2006 02:03 pm (UTC)
I actually had the icons plain, and changed it to this just minutes before I posted this group of icons. I'm glad you liked it.
13th-Feb-2006 04:56 am (UTC)
Not snagging any, but these are great. Especially #2, 3, 6 and 8.
13th-Feb-2006 02:03 pm (UTC)
thank you so much for taking the time to comment. It really helps me know which ones work, and which ones don't. Thank you!
13th-Feb-2006 05:17 am (UTC)
These are great! I love snarky icons; am snurching #1, #3 and #7 and will credit you in keywords. :-)
13th-Feb-2006 02:04 pm (UTC)
Gotta have the snark!!

thanks. lol
13th-Feb-2006 05:37 am (UTC)
Grabbing #1 - thanks. They're all great!
13th-Feb-2006 02:05 pm (UTC)
thanks!!
13th-Feb-2006 05:55 am (UTC)
Good work! I especially love #6 and #8. Very nice. Keep it up.
13th-Feb-2006 02:06 pm (UTC)
thank you very much!

Those are two of my favs
13th-Feb-2006 07:41 am (UTC)
Not snagging any this time, but they're all fab! :D
13th-Feb-2006 02:06 pm (UTC)
thank you for taking the time to comment. It's greatly appreciated.
13th-Feb-2006 08:15 am (UTC)
Okay, #1 -has- to come home with me...thanks and will credit!
13th-Feb-2006 08:42 am (UTC)
Oh my good jebus. Classic! :D
13th-Feb-2006 11:13 am (UTC)
Woohooo!!!

You found part of your Birthday present!! YAY!

Glad you liked it. hee hee
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
13th-Feb-2006 08:55 am (UTC) - i love #9
Great job!

I like 9 the best :)
13th-Feb-2006 11:14 am (UTC) - Re: i love #9
Thank you chick!

I was fond of that one myself.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Nov 17th 2018, 12:26 am GMT.